Department Of Physical Education Achievements

Anjali M. K - Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship

19-Feb-2020

Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship held at Pune

Anjali M. K....... II BBA

Aneesha Mani - Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship held at Pune

19-Feb-2020

Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship held at Pune

Aneesha Mani ....... II B. Com

Althaf Lathif - Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship

19-Feb-2020

Gold medal in the 10th National Sambo Championship held at Pune

Althaf Lathif ......... I B. Sc Electronics

SHARON T SHIJU - NATIONAL MIXED MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP

19-Feb-2020

NATIONAL MIXED MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP

SHARON T SHIJU
I BA ENGLISH
SILVER MEDAL

RAMEEZ RIZVAN NATIONAL MIXED MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (SAMBO)

19-Feb-2020

NATIONAL MIXED MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (SAMBO)

RAMEEZ RIZVAN
I BSC PHYSICS
BRONZE MEDAL

Ernakulam district Junior-Senior Judo competition held at Sree Sankara College, Kalady

09-Nov-2019

Ernakulam district Junior-Senior Judo competition held at Sree Sankara College, Kalady

Althaf Lathif
I B.sc Electronics
Junior - Silver medal
Senior - Gold medal

Rameez Rizvan K.M
I B.sc Physics
Junior - Bronze medal
Senior - Bronze medal

Shafasali M.S
I B.Voc Logistics
Junior - Silver medal
Senior - Bronze medal

Faris Mohammed
II BCA
Junior - Gold medal
Senior - Silver medal

Mohammed Shahul K. S II Com Computer Secured Bronze Medal

03-Nov-2019

Mohammed Shahul K. S II Com Computer
Secured Bronze Medal i the MG University Intercollegiate Weightlifting Championship held at Pavanathma College Murickassery

Football team won the Overall Championship

27-Oct-2019

Our Football team won the Overall Championship in the Karma Institute Intercollegiate Football Tournament held at Kalamasery

Team won the Championship Trophy and a cash award of
Rs. 7000/-
Participants are

1. Muhammed Shijas P S S5 BCA
2. Umarul Farookh S5 Bcom Tax
3. Boldrin Antony S5 Bcom Tax
4. Muhammed Yafith S5 Bsc Electronics
5. Fayas M A S3 BVoc Logistics
6. Nitheesh S3 Bvoc Software Development
7. Muhammed Jezeem S1 Bcom Tax
8. Nandhu S1 BCA
9. Akhil Antony S3 Bvoc Instrumentation

WON MEDALS IN THE M. G. UNIVERSITY INTERCOLLEGIATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT SREE SANKARA COLLEGE KALADI

26-Oct-2019

OUR STUDENTS WON MEDALS IN THE M. G. UNIVERSITY INTERCOLLEGIATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT SREE SANKARA COLLEGE KALADI

1. Althaf Lathif
I B.Sc Electonics
Bronze Medal
2. Rameez Rizvan K.M.
IB.Sc Physics
Bronze Medal

RUNNERS UP TROPHY IN THE ERNAKULAM DISTRICT NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

19-Oct-2019

MES MARMAPALLY NETBALL TEAM WON THE RUNNERS UP TROPHY IN THE ERNAKULAM DISTRICT NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT UC COLLEGE, ALUVA